GEOGRAPHICAL DISTRIBUTION OF

 NAPSEC MEMBER PROGRAMS

 

 

Alabama

Birmingham - The Horizons School

 

Arizona

Phoenix - ACCEL

 

California

Camarillo - Casa Pacifica

Claremont - Trinity Youth Services

Culver City - Park Century School

Grass Valley - Charis Youth Center

La Verne - LeRoy Haynes Education Center

Lodi - North Valley Schools

Los Angeles - Vista Del Mar Child & Family Services

Palo Alto - AchieveKids

Placerville - Summitview Child & Family Services

Santa Ana - Olive Crest Academy

 

Connecticut

Brooklyn - Learning Clinic

Hartford - American School for the Deaf

Hartford - Webb Schools

Madison - Vista Vocational Innovations

New Britain - Raymond Hill School at Klingberg Family Centers

Trumbull - St. Vincent's Special Needs Services                     

 

Florida

Boca Raton - Unicorn Village Academy

Seminole - LiFT Academy

 

Georgia

Kennesaw- Adaptive Learning Center for Infants and Children

Suwanee - Annandale Village

 

Idaho

Emmett - Novitas Academy

 

Illinois

Aurora - Special Education Services

Carbondale - Brehm Preparatory School

Chicago - Sonia Shankman Orthogenic School

Des Plaines - Joseph Academy

Fairview Heights - Illinois Center for Autism                                  

Hoffman Estates - Camelot Education

Lake Forest - Connections Academy East

Lake Villa - Allendale Association

Libertyville - Connections Day School

Lombard - School of Expressive Arts and Learning

Northbrook - Keshet

Palatine - New Connections Academy

Palatine - South Campus

 

Indiana

Lafayette - T.C. Harris School

 

Kansas

Paola - Lakemary Center

 

Kentucky

Frankfort - Stewart Home School

  

Maine

Portland - Spurwink School

 

Maryland

Annapolis - Harbour School

Baltimore - Arrow Child and Family Ministries

Baltimore - Board of Child Care – Strawbridge School

Baltimore - Children’s Guild

Baltimore - Kennedy Krieger School Programs

Baltimore - Mann Residential School

Baltimore - St. Elizabeth School

Capitol Heights - The Forbush School at Prince George's County

Cumberland - Jefferson School at Finan Center

Gaithersburg - Forbush School at Oakmont - Upper School

Hunt Valley - Forbush School at Hunt Valley

Jefferson - Jefferson School

Laurel - PHILLIPS School Programs

Millersville - Forbush School at Anne Arundel County

Reisterstown - Forbush School at Glyndon

Ridgely - Benedictine School

Rockville - Frost School

Rockville - Ivymount School & Programs

Rockville - Foundation Schools

Rockville - Reginald S. Lourie Center

Silver Spring - The Pathways Schools

Suitland - Forbush School at Edgar Allen Poe

Timonium - Villa Maria School

Towson - Forbush School

Towson - Mann Residential School

 

Massachusetts

Arlington - Dearborn Academy

Barre - Stetson School

Braintree - Granite Academy

Cambridge - James F. Farr Academy

Canton - Judge Rotenberg Education Center

Concord - The Guild for Human Services

East Walpole - League School of Greater Boston

Middleboro - Chamberlain International School

Milford - Evergreen Center

North Chelmsford - Lighthouse School

Pittsfield - Hillcrest Educational Centers

Randolph - Boston Higashi School

Rutland - Devereux

Watertown - Perkins School for the Blind

 

New Hampshire

Greenfield - Crotched Mountain School

 

New Jersey

Annandale - Hunterdon Preparatory School

Basking Ridge - Lord Stirling School

Basking Ridge - Montgomery Academy

Bedminster - Somerset Hills Learning Institute

Belle Mead - East Mountain School

Belleville - NW Essex CHN Therapeutic Preschool

Belleville - Washington Academy

Bellmawr - LARC School

Bloomfield - Westbridge Academy

Bloomsbury - Stepping Stone School

Bound Brook - Green Brook Academy

Carteret - Newmark High School

Cedar Knolls - Allegro School

Cedar Knolls - P.G. Chambers School

Chatham - ECLC of New Jersey                                      

Cherry Hill - Brookfield Schools

Cherry Hill - Y.A.L.E. School

Clark - Honor Ridge Academy

Clifton - Learning Center for Exceptional Children

Clifton - NJEDDA (Passaic County Elks Cerebral Palsy)

Cranford - Jardine Academy

Denville - Celebrate the Children

Eatontown - Hawkswood School

East Orange - Youth Consultation Services

Edison - Lakeview School

Edison - You and Me School

Fairfield - Banyan School

Fair Lawn - Children’s Therapy Center

Fanwood - Children’s Specialized Hospital

Flemington - Spring Run School - Center for Educational Advancement

Ft. Lee - Youth Consultation Services

Gladstone - Montgomery Academy

Gladstone - Somerset Hills Learning Institute

Haddonfield - Bancroft School

Haddonfield - Kingsway Learning Center

Hamilton - Newgrange School and Educational Center

Haworth - Bergen Center for Child Development

Howell - Coastal Learning Center - Momouth

Hurffville - HollyDell School                                                     

Jackson - Alpha School

Jersey City - St. Joseph’s School for the Blind

Lakewood - School for Children with Hidden Intelligence

Lanoka Harbor - The Education Academy

Lawrence  - The Bridge Academy

Liberty Corner - Bonnie Brae School

Lincoln Park - Chapel Hill Academy   

Livingston - Horizon High School

Lodi - Felician School for Exceptional Children

Lodi - High Point School of Bergen County

Mendham - Daytop Preparatory School

Morganville - CPC – Behavioral Healthcare – High Point Schools

Mountainside - ARC Kohler School

Mt. Holly - Legacy Treatment Services - Mary A. Dobbins School

Neptune - Children’s Center of Monmouth County

New Milford - Institute for Educational Achievement

New Providence - Summit Speech School at the F.M. Kirby Center

North Branch - Midland School

Northfield - Coastal Learning Center - Atlantic

Nutley - Phoenix Center

Ocean - SEARCH Day Program

Paramus - Alpine Learning Group

Paramus - David Gregory School

Paramus - Educational Partnership for Instructing Children

Parlin - New Road Schools of NJ

Peapack - Matheny School at the Matheny Medical and Educational Center

Pompton Lakes - Windsor Learning Center

Pompton Plains - Chancellor Academy

Princeton - Eden Autism Services

Princeton - Princeton Child Development Institute

Ridgewood - Holmstead School

Roseland - ARC of Essex County - Stepping Stones School

Rutherford - Learning Center for Exceptional Children

Scotch Plains - Newmark School

Skillman - Rock Brook School

Somerset - Center School

Sparta - Willowglen Academy

Teaneck - Community School and Community High School

Teaneck - Community School, Inc.

Tenafly - JCC Therapeutic Nursery

Tinton Falls - Oakwood School

Titusville - Titusville Academy

Trenton - Children’s Day School of Family Guidance Center

Tuckerton - Coastal Learning Center

Union - Cerebral Palsy League - Jardine Academy

Union - Deron School of New Jersey

Verona - The Children’s Institute

Vineland - Pineland Learning Center

Waldwick - Forum School

Wall - Rugby School at Woodfield

Wanamassa - LADACIN Network - Scroth School

Wayne - Benway School

Wayne - Lakeview Learning Center

West Caldwell - Essex Valley School

West Orange - Garden Academy

West Orange - Mount Carmel Guild Academy

Westville Grove - St. John of God Community Services/Archbishop Damiano School

Wharton - Celebrate the Children

Whippany - Calais School

Wickatunk - Collier High School

Willingboro - Garfield Park Academy

Woodbury - Durand Academy and Community Services

Woodland Park - Windsor Academy

 

New York

Bronx - New York Institute for Special Education

East Setauket - Alternatives for Children

Middle Island - Just Kids: Early Childhood Learning Center

New York - Reece School

North Salem - Westchester Exceptional Children’s School

Syosset - Variety Child Learning Center

Yaphank - New Interdisciplinary School

Yonkers - Westchester School for Special Children

 

North Carolina

Charlotte - Philips Academy of NC

 

North Dakota

Jamestown - Anne Carlsen Center

 

Ohio

Cincinnati - Skyward Academy

   

Pennsylvania

Berwyn - The Timothy School

Elwyn - Davison School

Erie -  Dr. Gertrude A. Barber Center National Institute

Kingston - The Graham Academy

Langhorne - Woods Services

New Brighton - The School at McGuire Memorial

Newtown - Springtime School

Philadelphia - HMS School for Children with Cerebral Palsy

Philadelphia - Overbrook School for the Blind

Pittsburgh - Day School at the Children’s Institute

Pittsburgh - Western Pennsylvania School for the Deaf

Sewickley - The Education Center at the Watson Institute

Villanova - Devereux Foundation 

 

Rhode Island

Lincoln - The Spurwink School

 

Tennessee

Cleveland - The Trousdale School

Columbia - King’s Daughters’ School

 

Texas 

Granbury - Lake Pointe Academy

Houston - Briarwood School

Houston - The Monarch School at The Monarch Institute

Houston - The Summerhouse

San Antonio - The Academy at Morgan's Wonderland

 

Utah

Erda - Alpine Academy/Utah Youth Village

Provo - ScenicView Academy

 

Virginia

Annandale - PHILLIPS Programs

Keswick - Little Keswick School

Lynchburg - Rivermont Schools

Winchester - Timber Ridge School

 

Wisconsin

West Allis - The Richardson School

 

 

Return to NAPSEC Main Page

 

Go to NAPSEC Directory Sections A - G

 

Go to NAPSEC Directory Sections H - M

 

Go to NAPSEC Directory Sections N - R

 

Go to NAPSEC Directory Sections S - Z